Looking for similar products?
Brands

Browse brands for the Switches & hubs category.

Related categories

Browse categories for Cisco.

Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L (Main)
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Actual product may differ

  • Cisco logo
  • 632048
  • WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • 12304769330
  • Cisco
  • Switches & hubs
  • $8,783.94
  • 14 available
Starting at $3,056.99 +GST
$7,638.21 Save 60%

Pricing & availability

We source this product from more than one supplier so take your pick!
SkuNameUnit priceStock
6082982 Cisco 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+ (Refurbished - 90day warranty) Contact us Available 11 May 20 Call to order
4642960 Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W, 2 x 10G SFP+, LAN Base $7,638.21 $3,056.99 14 available Add to basket
6672914 Cisco Catalyst 2960-X 24 GigE PoE 370W 2 x 10G SFP+ LAN Base $7,561.25 $3,297.49 Out of stock (check availability) Add to basket

Overview

All Catalyst 2960-X Series Switches use a single Universal Cisco IOS Software Image for all SKUs. Depending on the switch model, the Cisco IOS image automatically configures either the LAN Lite, LAN Base, or IP Lite feature set. LAN Lite models have reduced functionality and scalability for small deployments with basic requirements. Cisco Catalyst 2960-X Family of Switches are available with the LAN Base and LAN Lite feature sets and Catalyst 2960-XR Family of switches are available IP Lite feature sets. Note that each switch model is tied to a specific feature level; LAN Lite cannot be upgraded to LAN Base and LAN Base cannot be upgraded to IP Lite.

Features

Overview (WS-C2960X-24PD-L)

Cisco Catalyst 2960X series 24 ports LAN Base stackable switch delivers Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) technology and 2 x 10G SFP+ uplink ports.

Quick Specs

Figure 1 shows the appearance of WS-C2960X-24PD-L.

WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Table 1 shows the Quick Specs.

Product Code

WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Enclosure Type

Rack-mountable - 1U

Feature Set

LAN Base

Uplink Interfaces

2 x 10G SFP+

Ports

24 x 10/100/1000 Ethernet Gigabit ports

Available PoE Power

370W

Maximum stacking number

8

Stack bandwidth

80G

Forwarding Performance

95.2Mpps

Switching Bandwidth

216Gbps

RAM

512 MB

Flash Memory

128 MB

Dimensions

44.5cm x 27.9cm x 4.45cm

Package Weight

9.19 Kg

Product Details

Figure 2 shows the front panel of WS-C2960X-24PD-L.

WS-C2960X-24PD-L Front Panel

Note:

? Ethernet management port                                 ? SFP module ports

? Mode button                                                           ? 24 x 10/100/1000 ports

? Switch LEDs                                                          ? CONSOLE LED

? USB mini-Type B (console) port                        ? MGMT LED

? USB Type A ports                                                 ? RJ-45 console port

┬ĚThe Switch LEDs include SYST, STAT, SPEED, RPS, MAST, POE and STACK LEDs.

Figure 3 shows the back panel of WS-C2960X-24PD-L.

WS-C2960X-24PD-L Back Panel

Note:

? FlexStack-Plus module slot and cover                         ? RPS Connector

? Fan Exhaust                                                                      ? AC power connector

Figure 4 shows the stackable capacity.

This C2960X switch delivers stackable capacity that supports up to 8 switches stacking with same 2960-X LAN base series. It also can stack up to 4 switches stacking when mixed with 2960-S LAN base series switches.

Stackable Switches

The Accessories

Table 2 shows some accessories of WS-C2960X-24PD-L.

Models

Description

C2960X-STACK

Catalyst 2960-X FlexStack Plus Stacking Module

CAB-STK-E-0.5M

Cisco FlexStack Stacking Cables

GLC-LH-SM

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module, MMF, 850nm, DOM

CAB-CONSOLE-RJ45

Console Cable 6ft with RJ45 and DB9F

CAB-CONSOLE-USB

Console Cable 6 ft with USB Type A and mini-B

Specs

Memory

  • 512 MB
  • DRAM

Display & graphics

  • 368.3 mm
  • 44.5 mm
  • 444.5 mm

Other

  • Cisco
  • Catalyst
  • Catalyst 2960X-24PD-L Ethernet Switch
  • Ethernet Switch
  • Cisco Systems, Inc
  • WS-C2960X-24PD-L
  • http://www.cisco.com

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Switches & hubs from Cisco

Recently viewed products

About Cisco

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?