COVID-19: Latest COVID-19 Information and Updates. See our latest updates.
D-Link 1000BaseT to 1000BaseLX Singlemode Media Converter with SC fibre Connector
  • D-Link DMC-810SC (Main)
  • D-Link DMC-810SC
  • D-Link DMC-810SC

Actual product may differ

Starting at $496.84 +GST
$599.99 Save 17%

Pricing & availability

SkuNameUnit priceStock
141761 D-Link DMC-810SC 1000BASET TO 1000BASELX SINGLE MODE CONVERTER $599.99 $496.84 Out of stock (check availability) Add to basket

Overview

This converter converts 1000BASE-T Gigabit twisted-pair signals to 1000BASE-LX Gigabit single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 10km. 1 RJ-45 port and 1 fiber port (SC type connector) are provided.

Features

One-channel media conversion between 1000BASE-T and 1000BASE-LX; Auto negotiation of duplex mode on twisted-pair port; Auto MDI/MDIX for twisted-pair port; Full wire-speed forwarding rate; Front panel status LEDs; Can be used as a stand-alone device or with chassis; Hot-swappable when used with chassis; Link Pass Through function

Specs

Other

  • D-Link
  • DMC-810SC Media Converter
  • Transceiver/Media Converter
  • D-Link Systems, Inc
  • DMC-810SC
  • http://www.dlink.com

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Media Converters from D-Link

Recently viewed products

About D-Link

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?