COVID-19: Latest COVID-19 Information and Updates. See our latest updates.
Looking for similar products?
Brands

Browse brands for the Networking Add-ons & Adapters category.

D-Link 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION UP TO 85 deg C (SINGLE

Actual product may differ

Starting at $392.51 +GST
$449.99 Save 13%

Pricing & availability

SkuNameUnit priceStock
5896285 D-Link 1000BASE-LX SFP TRANSCEIVER FOR INDUSTRIAL APPLICATION UP TO 85 deg C (SINGLE MODE 1310NM) - 10KM $449.99 $392.51 Out of stock (check availability) Add to basket

Overview

D-Link’s Industrial SFP Optical Transceivers are hot-swappable SFP transceivers that arespecifically designed for D-Link Industrial Ethernet switches. The transceivers offer customersa wide variety of connection distance for factory automation, smart and connected cityapplications.All the transceivers are standard-based and hot swappable. You can remove or replace thetransceiver with the system powered. This allows transceivers to be added or swapped withoutdowntime or interrupting the network.Contrast to commercial optical transceivers with operating temperature 0~70°C, theseIndustrial SFP Optical Transceivers have a wider operating temperature range of -40~85°C.This allows the transceivers to be deployed in harsher environmental conditions with extremetemperaturesFeaturesSFP hot pluggableMSA (Multiple Source Agreement) CompliantOperating Temperature• -40°to 85°CChoice of distances• 550 m• 2 km• 10 km

Specs

Other

  • D-Link
  • 1-port Mini-GBIC SFP to 1000BaseLX Single-Mode Fibre Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • D-Link Systems, Inc
  • DIS-S310LX
  • http://www.dlink.com

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Networking Add-ons & Adapters from D-Link

Recently viewed products

About D-Link

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?