COVID-19: Latest COVID-19 Information and Updates. See our latest updates.
Looking for similar products?
Brands

Browse brands for the Networking Add-ons & Adapters category.

D-Link 1000BaseLX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module
  • D-Link DEM-310GT (Main)
  • D-Link DEM-310GT
  • D-Link DEM-310GT

Actual product may differ

Starting at $318.55 +GST
$379.99 Save 16%

Pricing & availability

SkuNameUnit priceStock
482135 D-Link 1000BaseLX SFP (Mini-GBIC) Module $379.99 $318.55 Out of stock (check availability) Add to basket

Overview

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability.

D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver.

Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.


Features

Gigabit Speeds on Singlemode Fibre; Hot Pluggable; Multi Vendor/Device Support*

Specs

Display & graphics

  • 11.9 mm
  • 57.2 mm
  • 30.2 mm

Other

  • D-Link
  • DEM-310GT 1000BASE-LX Mini Gigabit Interface Converter Module
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • D-Link Systems, Inc
  • DEM-310GT
  • http://www.dlink.com

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Networking Add-ons & Adapters from D-Link

Recently viewed products

About D-Link

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?