COVID-19: Latest COVID-19 Information and Updates. See our latest updates.
Looking for similar products?
Brands

Browse brands for the Networking Add-ons & Adapters category.

D-Link 1000BaseLX to Mini-GBIC Module
  • D-Link DEM-312GT2 (Main)
  • D-Link DEM-312GT2
  • D-Link DEM-312GT2
  • D-Link DEM-312GT2
  • D-Link DEM-312GT2

Actual product may differ

Starting at $391.39 +GST
$449.99 Save 13%

Pricing & availability

SkuNameUnit priceStock
432201 D-Link 1000BASESX TO MINI-GBIC MODULE $449.99 $391.39 Out of stock (check availability) Add to basket

Overview

D-Link’s new line of Gigabit Interface Converters (GBICs) and Small Form-Factor Pluggables (SFPs) transceivers represent an industry leading combination of performance and affordability. D-Link’s new Gigabit transceivers are available in two form-factors: standard (GBIC) or (SFP)/mini-GBIC.

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 2-year product warranty and free technical support.

Features

Gigabit Speeds on Multimode Fibre; Hot Pluggable; Multi Vendor/Device Support*

Specs

Other

  • D-Link
  • DEM-312GT2 1000Base-SX Single-Mode SFP Transceiver
  • SFP (mini-GBIC)
  • D-Link Systems, Inc
  • DEM-312GT2
  • http://www.dlink.com

Customer ratings & reviews

Be the first to write a review

Options & accessories

Related products

View all Networking Add-ons & Adapters from D-Link

Recently viewed products

About D-Link

Need a quote?

If you're after a number of items let us know and we'll see what we can do.

Request a quote

Need help finding something?

We're here to help so let us know what you're after and we'll see what we can do.

Contact us now!

Don't miss out, subscribe today!

Subscribe to receive news and special offers.

Have feedback?
Need help?